Chauffeured transfers in Portalegre · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Portalegre with the fare shown first
Portalegre arranges pre-booked transfers in Portalegre (Portugal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Portalegre, each with its page
- Castelo de Castelo de Videfrom €9.357 min
- Portalegrefrom €17.4513 min
- Cidade Romana de Ammaiafrom €17.7012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Portalegre requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Portalegre and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Portalegre
€9.35
the cheapest route
7 min
Castelo de Vide → Castelo de Castelo de Vide
Prices by route
Guide prices in Portalegre, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Castelo de Vide → Castelo de Castelo de Vide4.6 km · 7 min€9.35from
- Assumar → Portalegre11.2 km · 13 min€17.45from
- Castelo de Vide → Cidade Romana de Ammaia11.7 km · 12 min€17.70from
- Castelo de Vide → Hotel Sever Rio e Restaurante Sever11.7 km · 13 min€17.95from
- Castelo de Vide → Piscina Fluvial de Portagem11.9 km · 13 min€18.15from
- Castelo de Vide → Castelo de Marvão13.4 km · 16 min€20.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castelo de Vide → Castelo de Castelo de Vide | 4.6 km | 7 min | €9.35 | See details |
| Assumar → Portalegre | 11.2 km | 13 min | €17.45 | See details |
| Castelo de Vide → Cidade Romana de Ammaia | 11.7 km | 12 min | €17.70 | See details |
| Castelo de Vide → Hotel Sever Rio e Restaurante Sever | 11.7 km | 13 min | €17.95 | See details |
| Castelo de Vide → Piscina Fluvial de Portagem | 11.9 km | 13 min | €18.15 | See details |
| Castelo de Vide → Castelo de Marvão | 13.4 km | 16 min | €20.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Portalegre
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Assumar
from €17.45Station
Assumar, Portugal
See prices and book →Castelo de Vide
from €9.35Station
Portugal
See prices and book →Estação de Comboios do Crato
from €43.35Station
Portugal
See prices and book →Marvão-Beirã
from €25.05Station
7330-012, Portugal
See prices and book →Portalegre
from €17.45Station
Portugal
See prices and book →Vale do Peso
from €27.25Station
Vale do Peso, Portugal
See prices and book →Análises Clínicas Affidea Laboratórios - Portalegre
from €24.80Hospital
R. Gen. Conde Jorge de Avilez 9A, 7300-185 Portalegre
See prices and book →Hospital Distrital de Portalegre
from €23.75Hospital
Av. de Santo António, 7300-853 Portalegre
See prices and book →Hospital dr.jose maria grande
from €23.75Hospital
Av. de Santo António, 7300-074 Portalegre
See prices and book →Lisboa (Sete Rios)
from €23.70Hospital
Av. do Brasil 49, 7300-068 Portalegre
See prices and book →Serviço de Imunohemoterapia e da Medicina Transfusional
from €23.75Hospital
Portalegre
See prices and book →Unidade de Cuidados Continuados de São Tiago e Urra
from €24.90Hospital
7300-126 Portalegre
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Portalegre?
In Portalegre and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Portalegre centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PortalegreDrive with Portalegre in Portalegre
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Portalegre?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Portalegre?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Portalegre?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Portalegre, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car